COOKIES POLICY: This website uses cookies to have the best user experience. If you continue browsing you are giving consent for the acceptance of the aforementioned cookies and the adaptation of our cookies policy close

Processing of personal data.General Rules

Golosinasparavestir is a responsible company that manages the web www.golosinasparavestir.com it accessed and reports that the processing of personal data is performed according to the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal data and law 34/2002 or LSSI.

Consistent with the above, Golosinasparavestir reports explicitly, precisely and unequivocally of the following:

1. The personal data provided by users through the various existing forms on the web, etc. They will be automatically processed and incorporated in automated files owned by Golosinasparavestir. Also, information as a result of browsing the web administered by Golosinasparavestir, consultation, application or use of services over the Internet will also be incorporated into the automated files of Golosinasparavestir.

2. Golosinasparavestir the process this personal data for the following purposes:

2.1. To inform them of any news that might be of interest.

2.2. For all those other purposes that might be in the interest or benefit of users, which users will be timely and properly informed through the web or through email.

3. The recipient of the information provided through the web administered by Golosinasparavestir, will be the company itself, as well as those professionals that users request or establish communication.

4. Golosinasparavestir informs users that the information requested and collected on the forms, or through the different sections or sections, given the relevance for users to transfer of personal data, Golosinasparavestir has decided to limit the maximum information it collects from them. Thus, at the time of register for any of the services offered by Golosinasparavestir only the fields necessary to provide them data are required. In addition, and a fully voluntary basis, users can assign other data Golosinasparavestir serve to improve those services.

5. All information that each user shares with Golosinasparavestir will remain under the strictest standards of security and confidentiality. Only authorized access to those employees, because of their training for the proper handling of user information is allowed. No information will be revealed about users to public or private entities with a different development activities Golosinasparavestir typical object; except that the user had previously been informed of this circumstance and authorized, or as may be required by applicable law. control over the confidentiality of user information is maintained at all times. However, we may provide such information to companies linked to services offered through Golosinasparavestir. These companies may not withhold any information of this nature unless the users involved to express their interest in the services offered; demand that these companies adapt our security and privacy standards and enable us to audit the effective implementation thereof.

6. Golosinasparavestir informs that users have the opportunity to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition under the terms and means established by law. To exercise these rights may address Golosinasparavestir using the following email address: info@golosinasparavestir.com, using the automated system Golosinasparavestir has made available to users in the website; This method can also be used by users to communicate any questions or suggestions concerning the processing of personal data or on character Golosinasparavestir.Golosinasparavestir activities will seek to keep records of complete, updated and error-free users. It will also inform users of the existence of errors, and make every effort to be corrected as soon as possible.

7. The use of the web is not directed to children under 18, so Golosinasparavestir can not be responsible for the incorporation and / or processing of data of children. Consistent with this, it should be reported to parents or guardians who must authorize the minor charge for access to this portal.

The web user managed by Golosinasparavestir by the fact register and accept these conditions, is giving your specific consent to the processing of personal data for the purposes specified above, and the transfer professionals by self user for the purposes detailed response to the provisions of the above points, all in accordance with the provisions of articles 6 and 11 of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal data. The user may at any time modify or revoke all or part of the consent granted now. To do this you must specify addressing the above address. Your request will be properly addressed by Golosinasparavestir, not producing retroactive effect.